Home \ Education system and training
Education system and training
Preschool education in Uzbekistan is an important component of the country’s education system. The Uzbekistan government greatly emphasises early childhood education, recognizing that it is vital for children’s development and future success
At Vosiq International School and Kindergarten, preschool education is provided for children between the ages of 3-7. The main goal of preschool education is to prepare children for primary school by providing a foundation in basic skills such as reading, writing, and arithmetic, as well as social and emotional development.
The curriculum for preschool education in Uzbekistan is based on the principles of the national education system, which emphasizes the development of a child’s intellectual, physical, and emotional abilities. The teaching methods used in preschool education include play-based learning, group activities, and individual instruction.
Beyond this, at Vosiq we integrate the IB framework into the state curriculum by employing an inquiry-based, transdisciplinary, and play-based learning approach. We value these approaches because they generate a stimulating and challenging learning environment that nurtures a child’s natural curiosity, creativity, and ability to reflect, and helps to develop a lifelong love of learning.
How To Enroll Your Child To a Class
Interested in good preschool education for your child? Our kindergarten is the right decision!